What is the Best Way to Learn Embedded Programming Online?

+1 vote
I am very much intrested in embedded programming and looking to learn online. Is there any sites offers such a opportunity to learn the same?
asked Dec 25, 2013 in Education & Reference by Rajesh
recategorized Dec 30, 2013 by Master

2 Answers

+1 vote
In which architecture are you willing to learn? There are many microcontrollers manufactures with differant architectures such as Atmel, Microchip and so on.
answered Dec 30, 2013 by Divyaa (1,000 points)
0 votes
Hello rajesh.

Before to answer your question,

1. What are you doing now?
2. Do you employed or student?
3. Do you know assembly or C language?
answered Dec 30, 2013 by Master (510 points)
...